Federation Leadership Team

Kate Wooder – Executive Headteacher

Sarah Manley – Headteacher Robert Browning
Anna Mulhern – Deputy Head Robert Browning
Emma Flanagan – Deputy Head Robert Browning
Jo Cranmer – Co-Head of School Snowsfields
Zohra Benotmane – Co-Head of School Snowsfields
Laura Neuveglise – Co-Head of School Tower Bridge
Helen Viggiani – Co-Head of School Tower Bridge
Maureen Chance – Deputy Head Snowsfields and Tower Bridge
Michelle Owens – Federation Business Manager

Nursery - Caterpliiar Class

Class Teacher
Kylie Harries

Teaching Assistant
Yemi Ojo

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YRQoWm686kND4C420nIajrNBS-NO2zFT/view?usp=sharing

Reception - Butterfly Class

Class Teacher
Andrina Phillips

Teaching Assistant
Angela Patabendige

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sewnZX6LdTIGHf4l6jcYAjQg2QKgl-7B/view?usp=sharing

Year 1 - Red Class

Class Teacher
Tom Verweij

Teaching Assistant
Felicia Mensah

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/18Ftg0yKYrzCp-Zo-usyWewHTS7CEuuq_/view?usp=sharing

Year 2 - Orange Class

Class Teacher
Sophie Benwell

Teaching Assistant
Carol Cook

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/12gCl8BAMRoef8aive69LUxWVdKe2p6un/view?usp=sharing

Year 3 - Yellow Class

Class Teacher
Jess Toulmin

Teaching Assistant
Amienatta Mansaray

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pwWUhxUGs6HJy-cAOlM3h-7ByHjjaTmn/view?usp=sharing

Year 4 - Green Class

Class Teacher
Kristie Hiscock

Teaching Assistant
Helen Preddy-Owen

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oUAa5h17GxAuvffARXqYXbLvvyWsBc7b/view?usp=sharing

Year 5 - Blue Class

Class Teacher
Beth Wheeler

Teaching Assistant
Diane Pheby

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cB2QmzTW3ZIbFekZ76KYiwViHG4_CPBA/view?usp=sharing

Year 6 - Purple Class

Class Teacher
James Kinneir and Danni Jordan

Teaching Assistant
Flore Ramku

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PhKaaFGnpevyjIbB6Bg8_71htwEEBMU5/view?usp=sharing

Other Staff

Business Manager – Peter Blak

Office Manager – Laurie St Luce

Office Assistant – Milena Chausheva

Learning Mentor – Shanaz Rahman

Learning Mentor – Vincent Brown

Inclusion Officer – Lena Oliveira

SENDco and Safeguarding – Yvonne Parsons

SEN Teaching Assistant – Angelina Douglas

SEN Teaching Assistant – Ana Maria Toporascu

SEN Teaching Assistant – Yvonne Foster

SEN Teaching Assistant – Audrey Aitcheson

Sports Coach – Dan Pringle

After School Club – Christine Gadsdon

Premises Officer – John Kirwan

Premises Officer – Delroy Porter