Federation Leadership Team

Kate Wooder – Executive Headteacher

Jo Cranmer – Co-Head of School Snowsfields

Zohra Benotmane – Co-Head of School Snowsfields

Laura Neuveglise – Co-Head of School Tower Bridge

Helen Viggiani – Co-Head of School Tower Bridge

Maureen Chance – Deputy Head Snowsfields and Tower Bridge

Sarah Manley – Headteacher Robert Browning

Anna Mulhern – Deputy Head Robert Browning

Emma Flanagan – Deputy Head Robert Browning 

Michelle Owens – Federation Business Manager

Caterpillar Class – Nursery

Class Teacher

Jess Brady

Teaching Assistant

Chandni Patel (Nursery Nurse)

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RVgTBaB4r6yynbLzA0Il6XMVO0iUsMol/view?usp=sharing

Butterfly Class - Reception

Class Teacher

Catherine Kouassi

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Scotto – Nursery Nurse

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RpifxSEOiEjXRyLLMAdX5xXdexgTggwi/view?usp=sharing

Red Class - Year 1

Class Teacher

Gina Faimali

Teaching Assistant

Donna Tickett

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-tmrbejBh4bZUwVGTQdLjpRpJgXYTiZx/view?usp=sharing

Orange Class - Year 2

Class Teacher

Tom Edge

Teaching Assistant

Souad Siab

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/14BXAdDJD2VXxhl1XbwN4E6O_teS29EKT/view?usp=sharing

Yellow Class - Year 3

Class Teacher

Helen Wakefield

Teaching Assistant

Priti Vyas

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/11vd0dMruK0zbNnFXs_S-hKr5Yc2O3xkg/view?usp=sharing

Green Class - Year 4

Class Teacher

Katie Curran

Teaching Assistant

Ana Pardo

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/15RJmD77ScX1zzls3oc0uBTJowJmVSEQF/view?usp=sharing

Blue Class - Year 5

Class Teacher

Melissa Hayward

Teaching Assistant

Steph Tomlinson

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bc9kuJmz15zyQq8Dks7wN9jmZui_lfMf/view?usp=sharing

Purple Class - Year 6

Class Teacher

Adam Finch

Teaching Assistant

Simone Johnson

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/13roGNC4CtR7-78IH8fYj3_7Sh4anv900/view?usp=sharing

Rainbow Class – Resource Base

Class Teacher

Nicola Clark

Teaching Assistants

Lisa Pitter, Maria Millar, Eugene Dixon, Christine Thorne, Kem Tarawali, Antonio Olmo, Laura Harphman, Terrique Hall–Anderson, Montel Agyeman

Meet the Teacher Video

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16GNEvgM4C-_fGf8e2MrKrEHM9nU69FOZ/view?usp=sharing

Other staff

Office

Sarah Millar – Finance Officer

Jo Watkins – Administration Officer

Jen Nash – Inclusion Officer
Lucy Costall – Inclusion Officer

Premises Manager

Kevin Keogh

Meals Supervisors

Maxine Stewart
Kay Davies
Aminata Sissoko

Learning Mentors

Anne McDonagh
Debbie Thorpe

PPA teacher

Clair Parry

Katie Stejskal

Sports Coach

Dan Pringle